The Umbrella Academy

Watch Seasons :

1 2
The Umbrella Academy

The Umbrella Academy

A dysfunctional family of superheroes comes together to solve the mystery of their father’s death, the threat of the apocalypse and more.

9.8

Rating(100)

Keywords:

All Episodes

You May Also Like

Banshee

Banshee

Banshee

IMDb: 8
2013
50min

Banshee is an American drama television series set in a small town in Pennsylvania Amish country and features an enigmatic ex-con posing as a murdered sheriff who imposes his own brand of justice while also cooking up plans that serve his own interests.

Country:
Watch movie
Alias

Alias

Alias

IMDb: 6.1
2001
60min

Sydney Bristow, an agent who has been tricked to believe she is working for the U.S. government, is actually working for a criminal organization named the Alliance of Twelve. Upon learning this, Sydney becomes a double agent for the real CIA.

Country:
Watch movie
Legion

Legion

Legion

IMDb: 7.6
2017
50min

David Haller, AKA Legion, is a troubled young man who may be more than human. Diagnosed as schizophrenic, David has been in and out of psychiatric hospitals for years. But after a strange encounter with a fellow patient, he’s confronted with the possibility that the voices he hears and the visions he sees might be real.

Country:
Watch movie
Stargate SG-1

Stargate SG-1

Stargate SG-1

IMDb: 8
1997
42min

The story of Stargate SG-1 begins about a year after the events of the feature film, when the United States government learns that an ancient alien device called the Stargate can access a network of such devices on a multitude of planets. SG-1 is an elite Air Force special operations team, one of more than two dozen teams from Earth who explore the galaxy and defend against alien threats such as the Goa’uld, Replicators, and the Ori.

Country: ,
Watch movie
Maniac

Maniac

Maniac

IMDb: 7.3
2018
40min

Two strangers are drawn to a mysterious pharmaceutical trial that will, they’re assured, with no complications or side-effects whatsoever, solve all of their problems, permanently. Things do not go as planned.

Country:
Watch movie
Marvel’s Inhumans

Marvel’s Inhumans

Marvel’s Inhumans

IMDb: 5.5
2017
43min

After the Royal Family of Inhumans is splintered by a military coup, they barely escape to Hawaii where their surprising interactions with the lush world and humanity around them may prove to not only save them, but Earth itself.

Country:
Watch movie
Stargirl

Stargirl

Stargirl

IMDb: 9.1
2020
50min

Courtney Whitmore, a smart, athletic and above all else kind girl, discovers her step-father has a secret; he used to be the sidekick to a superhero. “Borrowing” the long-lost hero’s cosmic staff, she becomes the unlikely inspiration for an entirely new generation of superheroes.

Country:
Watch movie
Camelot

Camelot

Camelot

IMDb: 5.6
2011
50min

Camelot is a historical-fantasy-drama television series based on the Arthurian legend, was produced by Graham King, Morgan O’Sullivan and Michael Hirst.

Country: , , ,
Watch movie
The Legend of Korra

The Legend of Korra

The Legend of Korra

IMDb: 7.9
2012
30min

The Legend of Korra is an American animated television series that premiered on the Nickelodeon television network in 2012. It was created by Bryan Konietzko and Michael Dante DiMartino as a sequel to their series Avatar: The Last Airbender, which aired on Nickelodeon from 2005 to 2008. Several people involved with creating Avatar, including designer Joaquim Dos Santos and composers Jeremy Zuckerman and Benjamin Wynn, returned to work on The Legend of Korra.

The series is set in a fictional universe where some people can manipulate, or “bend”, the elements of water, earth, fire, or air. Only one person, the “Avatar”, can bend all four elements, and is responsible for maintaining balance in the world. The series follows Avatar Korra, the successor of Aang from the previous series, as she faces political and spiritual unrest in a modernizing world.

The series, whose style is strongly influenced by Japanese animation, has been a critical and commercial success. It obtained the highest audience total for an animated series in the United States in 2012. The series was praised by reviewers for its high production values and for addressing difficult sociopolitical issues such as social unrest and terrorism. It was initially conceived as a miniseries of 12 episodes, but it is now set to run for 52 episodes separated into four seasons, each of which tells a separate story.

Country:
Watch movie
The Good Place

The Good Place

The Good Place

IMDb: 7.8
2016
22min

Eleanor Shellstrop, an ordinary woman who, through an extraordinary string of events, enters the afterlife where she comes to realize that she hasn’t been a very good person. With the help of her wise afterlife mentor, she’s determined to shed her old way of living and discover the awesome (or at least the pretty good) person within.

Country:
Watch movie
The Last Ship

The Last Ship

The Last Ship

IMDb: 6.1
2014
41min

Their mission is simple: Find a cure. Stop the virus. Save the world. When a global pandemic wipes out eighty percent of the planet’s population, the crew of a lone naval destroyer must find a way to pull humanity from the brink of extinction.

Country:
Watch movie
Siren

Siren

Siren

IMDb: 7.4
2018
42min

The coastal town of Bristol Cove is known for its legend of once being home to mermaids. When the arrival of a mysterious girl proves this folklore all too true, the battle between man and sea takes a very vicious turn as these predatory beings return to reclaim their right to the ocean.

Country:
Watch movie