All My Husband’s Wives

All My Husband’s Wives

All My Husband’s Wives

Alison Whitford thought she had it all. An accomplished career woman, she resisted getting married until she found “the One.” And Dominick was everything she had ever hoped for in a man. Still in the honeymoon phase of her marriage, Alison’s world is turned upside down when Dominick dies suddenly in a car accident. When it’s revealed that he was murdered and then even more secrets about Dominick’s life come to light. It soon becomes clear that Alison was not the only one mourning Dominick, and that his death was only the beginning of a larger plan. Perhaps her perfect husband wasn’t so perfect after all, and some of his secrets may be worth killing for…

0

Rating(0)

Keywords:

Video trailer

x

You May Also Like

Smashing the 0-Line

Smashing the 0-Line

Smashing the 0-Line

IMDb: 6.2
1960
77min

Katiri is a reporter so ambitiously amoral that he’ll sell out anyone—including his partner and the drug dealer he’s sleeping with—to get a scoop. But what happens when an even more ruthless female gang boss kidnaps his sister?

Country:
Genre: , ,
Watch movie
Angel of Death

Angel of Death

Angel of Death

IMDb: 5.0
2012
min

Steven Seagal reprises his role as Seattle undercover cop Elijah Kane in this action thriller from the True Justice series. Responding to fresh intel, Kane and his team have to intercept and neutralise the threat from terrorists attempting to offload nuclear bombs hidden in two smuggled suitcases. If that wasn’t bad enough, Kane is convinced that ‘The Ghost’ is trying to lay his hands on them.

Country:
Watch movie
Goldfinger

Goldfinger

Goldfinger

IMDb: 7.7
1964
110min

Special agent 007 (Sean Connery) comes face to face with one of the most notorious villains of all time, and now he must outwit and outgun the powerful tycoon to prevent him from cashing in on a devious scheme to raid Fort Knox — and obliterate the world’s economy.

Country:
Watch movie
Amsterdam

Amsterdam

Amsterdam

IMDb: 6.2
2013
107min

Three friends go on a fishing trip. Well … that’s what everyone believes.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
Killer Weekend

Killer Weekend

Killer Weekend

IMDb:
90min

Country: USA
Language: English
Also Known As: Dangerous Match See more »
Filming Locations: California, USA

Country:
Genre:
Watch movie
Pig Pen

Pig Pen

Pig Pen

IMDb: 6.4
2015
85min

Forced to fend for himself on the streets, 13-year-old Zack has just been pushed out of his dysfunctional home by Wayne, his mother’s sadistic boyfriend. When the two are brought back together by a murder, only one will survive this bloody tale of revenge.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
Bereavement

Bereavement

Bereavement

IMDb: 5.1
2010
103min

In 1989, six year old Martin Bristoll was kidnapped from his backyard swing in Minersville Pennsylvania. Graham Sutter, a psychotic recluse, kept Martin imprisoned on his derelict pig farm, forcing him to witness and participate in unspeakable horrors. Chosen at random, his victim’s screams were drowned out by the rural countryside. For five years, Martin’s whereabouts have remained a mystery, until 17 year old Allison Miller comes to live with her Uncle, Jonathan. While exploring her new surroundings, Allison discovers things aren’t quite right at the farmhouse down the road. Her curiosity disturbs a hornet’s nest of evil and despair that once torn open, can never be closed.

Country:
Watch movie
No One Lives

No One Lives

No One Lives

IMDb: 6.0
2012
86min

A gang of ruthless highway killers kidnap a wealthy couple traveling cross country only to shockingly discover that things are not what they seem.

Country: ,
Genre: ,
Watch movie
The Expendables 3

The Expendables 3

The Expendables 3

IMDb: 6.1
2014
127min

Barney, Christmas and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks, who years ago co-founded The Expendables with Barney. Stonebanks subsequently became a ruthless arms trader and someone who Barney was forced to kill… or so he thought. Stonebanks, who eluded death once before, now is making it his mission to end The Expendables — but Barney has other plans. Barney decides that he has to fight old blood with new blood, and brings in a new era of Expendables team members, recruiting individuals who are younger, faster and more tech-savvy. The latest mission becomes a clash of classic old-school style versus high-tech expertise in the Expendables’ most personal battle yet.

Country: , ,
Watch movie
Saving You, Saving Me

Saving You, Saving Me

Saving You, Saving Me

IMDb: 6.4
2019
79min

Amber is a young woman gripped by despair and thinks her life is pointless. What she doesn’t know (but will soon discover) is that she’s needed by a secret society of vampires who have discovered that Amber is the key to their survival.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
Ditch Party

Ditch Party

Ditch Party

IMDb: 5.7
2016
min

Five students trap themselves in the basement of their high school during an all-out assault on students and faculty, all at the hands of one disturbed student geared with guns and explosives.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
The Tribe

The Tribe

The Tribe

IMDb: 4.6
2016
97min

A family of three young sisters live out their days after a pandemic has consumed most of the known world. One day a stranger suddenly shows up and their world changes in ways they never could have imagined.

Country:
Watch movie